WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Invalid Token Welcome back, Guest.


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Invalid Token
08-10-2007, 11:46 AM,
#1
Invalid Token
If I wanne pulse he gives an ERROR:

Invalid token

What is the problem?

(i'm sorry for my bad english)
Reply
08-10-2007, 11:49 AM,
#2
Invalid Token
I don't know the real problem but I know you can't pulse the keys you have now and that you need to request a new token. Right-Click on the "W" and than click "Request new token"
Reply
08-10-2007, 11:50 AM,
#3
Invalid Token
no problem anymore.. i have click on Request new token,

its works now but my 3000 keys are gone..

thanks pimorez!
Reply
08-10-2007, 01:12 PM,
#4
Invalid Token
No problem, your welcome Wink

But well, 3000 keys isn't much, I think you got that at least 3 times a day Wink
Reply
08-10-2007, 03:35 PM,
#5
Invalid Token
Just as a side-note, are you pulsing from more than one computer? If so, make sure each has a separate pulse profile.
[Image: XKalSig1.png]
Reply
08-11-2007, 10:30 AM,
#6
Invalid Token
i got same error but with 300k keys is there realy no other option couse if this f#'s up again im not gonna use what pulse any more

last time lost 3xx k due to stupidity
so this would b the last time
Reply
08-11-2007, 10:35 AM,
#7
Invalid Token
There is no option to pulse those keys.. Sorry :'( Another lost GoT member Sad Blijf gewoon en zet op autopulse Wink Stay and put it on autopulse Wink Then you won't lose that much keys Wink

But was X-Kal said, you use diffrent pulse profiles on each desktop/laptop?
Reply
08-11-2007, 04:35 PM,
#8
Invalid Token
Yeah i left got and im now with fok
couse Got is becomming a forum for idiots who only know words like utfs rtfm and stuff like that, normal people cant ask antything there any more

back on topic
but if there is no posibility to recover these keys (i did nothing wrong and the client still works fine only it does not pulse)
im realy gonna quit wpulse i mean thats gonna mean i lost over 600k in keys last month ...
i mean i did not join so i could lose keys and stuff

im sure its a bug in the 1.5 version
this client was a new install from when i installed vista (like 1 month ago)
and its 2cnd time that it happens ....
Reply
08-11-2007, 04:43 PM,
#9
Invalid Token
utfs? rtfm? What's that? :o

But yeah, I never got it, my friend does and now got it 2 times as well.. But he had it because he used 1.4.7 and didn't had pulse profiles so he wanted to pulse on the pc he didn't used for a while but he got a invalid token.. 2 times now :S But there is nothing you can do about it. Sorry Sad
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [2.4.1] Error While Pulsing - Wrong Token Johners 2 4,659 11-09-2014, 03:51 PM
Last Post: PalkiaX50
Brick Wrong Token on all Computers Megachip 2 6,097 08-12-2014, 07:58 AM
Last Post: Megachip
Sad Error: Wrong token, did you use this profile on another computer? Jasseh 13 24,534 12-28-2012, 04:10 PM
Last Post: Century0
  Invalid token? Assassine 3 6,431 10-20-2012, 10:07 PM
Last Post: sellyme
  Invalid token. Lothomiras 4 7,259 10-25-2011, 09:29 PM
Last Post: X-Kal
  "Invalid Token" every single time DPbrad 3 8,047 08-08-2011, 09:11 AM
Last Post: Brad93
  Wrong token (Linux Linpus) Lainfan 13 5,369 04-10-2011, 11:00 AM
Last Post: jmrk
  Invalid token for a few days. Echo51 5 3,373 10-09-2010, 10:05 AM
Last Post: Echo51
  Invalid Token For Past 8 Months jjttyy33 14 4,758 09-28-2010, 10:22 PM
Last Post: Carbon
  Invalid token issue Spark Fearow 2 5,306 09-14-2010, 04:56 PM
Last Post: Century0

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)