• ¡Welcome to the WhatPulse Forums!
Hello There, Guest! Login Register


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Title: I cannot pulse.
Threaded Mode
#1
When i pulsed there comes a error. A server message. Your save file seems to corrupt, please reset your local settings.

I have reset and the message comes back. Can anybody help me with this problem.
 
Reply
#2
Did you use the 'Logoff profile' option?
 
Reply
#3
I have the same problem i cannot pulse i get the same message.

Your save file seems to corrupt, please reset your local settings

Where is the local settings?? i have deleted everything. the hiden folder in applications and i have installed whatpulse again. im using the new update.
 
Reply
#4
chandor Wrote:I have the same problem i cannot pulse i get the same message.

Your save file seems to corrupt, please reset your local settings

Where is the local settings?? i have deleted everything. the hiden folder in applications and i have installed whatpulse again. im using the new update.

Can someone help me with this? Or is this fora kinda dead?
 
Reply
#5
chandor Wrote:Can someone help me with this? Or is this fora kinda dead?

Sorry log off profile has been working perfectly. i have lost kinda 20.000 clicks.
 
Reply
#6
chill i've lost 1mln cliks keyboard and 0.5 mln mouse clicks.. Big Grin
 
Reply
#7
I haven't been able to pulse for the last 2 years for this reason. It appears that my account name and computer name are indeed corrupted.

Is there any possible way I can pulse my 830k+ keys, 320+ clicks, and 19.75mi before upgrading to the latest version??? (I'm still on 1.7.1 and haven't upgraded because I didn't want to lose all this.)

Please let there be some hack that will work..


Attached Files
.png   Capture.PNG (Size: 9.61 KB / Downloads: 441)
 
Reply
#8
(05-03-2015, 05:28 AM)garrettw87 Wrote: Please let there be some hack that will work..

There is no hack, sorry. If something happens to your client or account in the client, always try to repair it as soon as possible to prevent such loss.

Also, please make a new post instead of digging up one from 2011..thanks!
 
Reply
  


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  MacOS 11 Beta, not be able to pulse iOChris 3 2,192 10-09-2020, 08:01 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Disable double click to pulse! maranello69 4 9,702 11-23-2013, 10:16 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 5,910 11-21-2013, 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 6,350 06-16-2013, 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse 3 3,256 08-27-2012, 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal 2 3,603 02-23-2011, 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Ability to Pulse at a Certain Time ericb2410 10 18,875 08-22-2010, 03:36 AM
Last Post: sellyme
  Portable Pulse banker1 2 6,211 02-27-2010, 02:02 AM
Last Post: bobL
  The "Pulse Ordering" Menu Beardie27 1 5,106 07-06-2009, 10:48 PM
Last Post: Beardie27
  scheduled pulse time Liuqyn 7 10,225 03-15-2009, 09:42 PM
Last Post: Beardie27

Forum Jump:


Browsing: 2 Guest(s)