• ¡Welcome to the WhatPulse Forums!
Hello There, Guest! Login Register


Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Title: Rename Geek Window
Threaded Mode
#1
Would it be possible to rename the Miles moved, etc inside the geek window? Miles moved takes up a bit of space, and I'm aiming to get the window to less than 150 wide.
 
Reply
#2
When http://redmine.whatpulse.org/ is working again, can you post this on there as a feature request?

I probably will forget this thread exists by the time I get around to releasing another version. I'll try and get someone to get the above link working again soon though.
 
Reply
  


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  math in geek window OppaiDefender 0 2,375 08-29-2015, 01:12 PM
Last Post: OppaiDefender
  More Geek Window stats Robby250 0 2,615 02-03-2015, 03:22 PM
Last Post: Robby250
  Suggestion: Geek window responsiveness Robby250 5 5,450 10-01-2014, 06:04 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window: Specific key counter Sodapot 2 4,769 09-26-2014, 04:23 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window Team Rank Aleeneh 2 5,348 09-23-2013, 08:07 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Rename Applications HAROLD 5 10,032 05-26-2013, 03:05 AM
Last Post: nimd4
  Geek window, diable - always on top lmp 1 5,342 04-19-2013, 04:23 PM
Last Post: WOWVern
  Geek Window Position 00Eraser00 0 8,887 01-25-2013, 10:53 AM
Last Post: 00Eraser00
  Geek Window update speed [#WP]kokx 6 12,158 12-31-2012, 12:20 AM
Last Post: 8189720
  Restore Geek window after reboot. jnshin 2 5,984 12-27-2012, 06:39 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


Browsing: 1 Guest(s)