WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Rename Geek Window Welcome back, Guest.


Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Rename Geek Window
01-30-2011, 05:36 PM,
#1
Rename Geek Window
Would it be possible to rename the Miles moved, etc inside the geek window? Miles moved takes up a bit of space, and I'm aiming to get the window to less than 150 wide.
Reply
01-31-2011, 12:34 AM,
#2
Rename Geek Window
When http://redmine.whatpulse.org/ is working again, can you post this on there as a feature request?

I probably will forget this thread exists by the time I get around to releasing another version. I'll try and get someone to get the above link working again soon though.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  math in geek window OppaiDefender 0 2,356 08-29-2015, 01:12 PM
Last Post: OppaiDefender
  More Geek Window stats Robby250 0 2,598 02-03-2015, 03:22 PM
Last Post: Robby250
  Suggestion: Geek window responsiveness Robby250 5 5,404 10-01-2014, 06:04 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window: Specific key counter Sodapot 2 4,747 09-26-2014, 04:23 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window Team Rank Aleeneh 2 5,322 09-23-2013, 08:07 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Rename Applications HAROLD 5 9,993 05-26-2013, 03:05 AM
Last Post: nimd4
  Geek window, diable - always on top lmp 1 5,324 04-19-2013, 04:23 PM
Last Post: WOWVern
  Geek Window Position 00Eraser00 0 8,872 01-25-2013, 10:53 AM
Last Post: 00Eraser00
  Geek Window update speed [#WP]kokx 6 12,123 12-31-2012, 12:20 AM
Last Post: 8189720
  Restore Geek window after reboot. jnshin 2 5,968 12-27-2012, 06:39 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)