• ¡Welcome to the WhatPulse Forums!
Hello There, Guest! Login Register


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Title: Pulse problem
Threaded Mode
#1
Hello,

I have a problem with pulse. If I click on ''Pulse!'', he don't pulse. I can't see any error. 'Request new token' doesn't work.

Sorry for the BAD english, i'm dutch.

Christian1123
 
Reply
#2
Ok, how do you pulse Cristiantje? Double click or right click and then clicking on Pulse? If you double click you need to go to program settings and then 'Pulse on double click tray' aanvinken. Otherwise I don't know :S

Dus als je door dubbelklikken op de W pulsed moet je dat aanvinken bij program settings. Anders weet ik het niet :S
 
Reply
#3
Double click on the w AND click on 'Pulse!' don't give any result.

Dubbel klikken op de w en clicken op 'Pulse!' geeft geen resultaat.
 
Reply
#4
Both don't give any result? Hmm, weird, maybe it's because your behind a firewall or proxy? Otherwise I really don't know :X

Dat moet het dan zijn.. Anders weet ik het echt niet :X
 
Reply
#5
Dutch

Ik denk dat ik weet wat het probleem is. Ik heb al langere tijd WhatPulse. Een aantal keer gepulsed toen de computer crasde. Nu de computer opnieuw is geinstalleerd heb ik niet meer gepulsed. Ik denk dus dat het daaraan ligt. Hoe is dit op te lossen? Firewall uitzetten helpt niet.

English

I don't know how I say my question in English. If you can dutch, please read the dutch version.
 
Reply
#6
Christiantje1123 Wrote:Dutch

Ik denk dat ik weet wat het probleem is. Ik heb al langere tijd WhatPulse. Een aantal keer gepulsed toen de computer crasde. Nu de computer opnieuw is geinstalleerd heb ik niet meer gepulsed. Ik denk dus dat het daaraan ligt. Hoe is dit op te lossen? Firewall uitzetten helpt niet.

English

I think that I know what's the problem. Now I have WP for a longer time. Few times pulsed and then the computer crashed. Now the computer is reinstalled I didn't pulsed anymore. So I think that's the problem. How can I fix this? Putting off the firewall doesn't work..

I added English version, I hope it almost doens't have any mistakes Big Grin But well, a 13 year old kid that's not English can't speak it very well Tongue

Someone has a idea? I can translate it Big Grin
 
Reply
#7
I can't understand the translation :-P
[Image: XKalSig1.png]
 
Reply
#8
Sad I need to go back to school.. Tomorrow Sad
 
Reply
#9
My computer was crached. After the re-install I have install WhatPulse. Since I have re-install my computer I can't pulse. I think that's the problem. Firewalls switch off doesn't give any effect.
 
Reply
#10
New translation: Tongue

I think I found the problem. I've had Whatpulse for a period of time and in that time pulsed a couple of times, up until the moment my computer crashed. Since the re-install I have not been able to pulse, so my guess is that this is where the problem lies. How can this be solved? It doesn't help to turn of the firewall.

(another Dutchy that thinks he can translate quite well)
 
Reply
  


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  MacOS 11 Beta, not be able to pulse iOChris 3 2,192 10-09-2020, 08:01 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  I cannot pulse. nlspot2011 8 15,954 05-03-2015, 10:17 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Disable double click to pulse! maranello69 4 9,703 11-23-2013, 10:16 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 5,910 11-21-2013, 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 6,351 06-16-2013, 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse 3 3,257 08-27-2012, 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal 2 3,603 02-23-2011, 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Ability to Pulse at a Certain Time ericb2410 10 18,876 08-22-2010, 03:36 AM
Last Post: sellyme
  Portable Pulse banker1 2 6,211 02-27-2010, 02:02 AM
Last Post: bobL
  The "Pulse Ordering" Menu Beardie27 1 5,106 07-06-2009, 10:48 PM
Last Post: Beardie27

Forum Jump:


Browsing: 2 Guest(s)