WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » [FIXED] Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button Welcome back, Guest.


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[FIXED] Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
03-29-2016, 03:29 AM, (This post was last modified: 06-26-2016, 06:26 PM by smitmartijn.)
#1
Rainbow  [FIXED] Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
1)I'm running what pulse version 2.7
2) Windows 10 64x
3) Yes, I do you have WinPcap properly installed
4)Yes I'm on an administrator account on Windows so that WhatPulse can access Windows correctly (I also run it as administrator)


No error message I just can't open a specific panel by using this "i" button no matter how many time I try to click it or restart the program and no reinstalling the program doesn't help either.

http://i.imgur.com/KuKrSG2.png

I'm sorry I don't know what it's called so I can't search for it in the forum.


Attached Files
.png   Un6tjj4j6k4ktitled.png (Size: 65.47 KB / Downloads: 476)
Reply
03-31-2016, 05:47 PM,
#2
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
What panel are you trying to open? The "I button" in the screenshot is an icon that represents "information" - as the fact is random information about your usage.
Reply
03-31-2016, 11:02 PM, (This post was last modified: 03-31-2016, 11:03 PM by Tennouzu Claudia.)
#3
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
(03-31-2016, 05:47 PM)smitmartijn Wrote: What panel are you trying to open? The "I button" in the screenshot is an icon that represents "information" - as the fact is random information about your usage.

I used to be able to click there to open a windows that display all of those random information but I can't open it now.
Thanks for replying.
Reply
04-01-2016, 09:07 AM,
#4
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
I can confirm this too. On 2.6.x you could open window with all information about our usage but in 2.7 not anymore. Tested on 2 PC, one with windows 8.1 and other with windows 7.
Reply
04-01-2016, 07:38 PM,
#5
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
Ohh, duh! You're talking about the window with all the facts. Sorry, didn't make the connection. ;-)

You're right, it doesn't pop up in 2.7....I'll have a look to fix it in the next version.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  No "Open Geek Window" option h05hardman 4 1,521 02-05-2021, 11:55 AM
Last Post: h05hardman
  “Cannot open shared object file” pops up when installing WhatPulse Gaurav Mall 0 1,576 04-22-2020, 06:08 PM
Last Post: Gaurav Mall
Question [SOLVED] Manual Pulse-button does not work PeaceFreak 5 3,995 03-13-2020, 04:14 PM
Last Post: PeaceFreak
  geek window wont open samjolteon 0 2,050 07-01-2019, 02:19 AM
Last Post: samjolteon
  [FIXED] SSL Handshake Error JetSet 9 7,918 01-09-2017, 09:39 AM
Last Post: AmokOwe
  [SOLVED] Best solution for delaying whatpulse until after panel loads fennectech 1 3,173 09-15-2016, 03:36 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] [W10] Pulsing every minute on 2.7 Wopian 7 6,017 06-26-2016, 09:59 PM
Last Post: Wopian
Bug [FIXED] Premium on site does not match premium on client fractalsauce 3 3,879 06-26-2016, 06:10 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] Keyboard heatmap color mix up d3ullist 1 2,722 06-24-2016, 06:49 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Whatpulse not recording 1 specific key (d key) sirhephaestus 2 3,242 06-19-2016, 02:06 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)